Monday, June 2, 2014

Week 13 Attendance Update

Team2014 Average AttendanceCapacityPercent Full2013 Average Attendance% Change from 2013 
Chicago Fire15,46820,00077.34%15,228+1.57
Chivas USA7,50418,80039.91%8,366-10.31
Colorado Rapids14,12217,42481.05%15,440-8.53
Columbus Crew14,80220,14573.48%16,080-7.95
DC United12,27519,46763.05%13,646-10.05
FC Dallas16,49020,50080.44%
Houston Dynamo19,58622,03988.87%19,923-1.69
Los Angeles Galaxy20,52727,00076.02%22,152-7.34
Montreal Impact20,71120,521*100.92%20,603+0.52
NE Revolution13,41020,00067.05%14,844-9.66
New York Red Bulls17,85025,18970.86%19,461-8.28
Philadelphia Union17,83218,50096.39%17,867-0.20
Portland Timbers20,79720,674100.59%20,674+0.59
Real Salt Lake20,08020,21399.34%19,218+4.49
San Jose Earthquakes10,36310,525*98.46%12,765-18.82
Seattle Sounders40,09138,500*104.13%44,038-8.96
Sporting Kansas City19,71518,467106.76%19,709+0.03
Toronto FC22,59121,859103.35%18,131+24.60
Vancouver Whitecaps21,00021,000100.00%20,038+4.80
*Teams play select games at higher capacity


  1. The subject of soccer league has been covered intensively by the world press over the past decade. I find my self constantly drawn back to the subject of soccer league. While it has been acknowledged that it has an important part to play in the development of man, soccer league is not given the credit if deserves for inspiring many of the worlds famous painters